Is Wonder Monday High Protein Cheesecake Strawberry Bliss Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- milk protein
- eggs
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
- strained yogurt
cultured pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Cane Sugar, Eggs, Almond Flour, Milk Protein, Strained Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk), Water, Tapioca Flour, Vanilla Extract, Crystallized Lemon (lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, Citric Acid), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Tomato Extract (color), Natural Flavors.
Check Wonder Monday High Protein Cheesecake Strawberry Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Monday High Protein Cheesecake Strawberry Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Snack · Bar


