Is Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Chili Roasted Nuts, 5.5 Ounce Resealable Pouch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spicy roasted, shelled pistachios offer a crunchy, slightly oily texture and bold savory heat; commonly eaten as a portable snack, cocktail accompaniment, salad topper, or party nibble. Reviewers note consistent crunch and resealable packaging but mixed opinions on spice level and occasional uneven seasoning distribution across kernels and value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Red Tabasco Pepper, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Paprika And Turmeric Extracts, Natural Flavor

Check Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Chili Roasted Nuts, 5.5 Ounce Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Chili Roasted Nuts, 5.5 Ounce Resealable Pouch is available at 18 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMariano'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing