Is Woolworths Bakery Crafted Sourdough Spelt & Khorasan Loaf Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- khorasan wheat flour
- wheat flour
- spelt flour
- wheat
- semolina
- malted wheat flour
- wheat bran
khorasan wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Sourdough Culture (wheat Flour, Water), Khorasan Wheat Flour (5%), Spelt Flour (wheat) (5%), Semolina (wheat), Wheat Bran, Iodised Salt, Processing Aid (wheat), Malted Wheat Flour. Contains Wheat, Gluten. May contain Egg, Lupin, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Woolworths Bakery Crafted Sourdough Spelt & Khorasan Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Bakery Crafted Sourdough Spelt & Khorasan Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


