Is Woolworths Caesar Salad Kit Entertainer Pack 500g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- cheese solids
- milk solids
- cheese powder
- milk
- parmesan cheese
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cos Lettuce (37%), Iceberg Lettuce (30%), Caesar Dressing (18%) (Water, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice (Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Sugar, Vinegar, Egg Powder, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Acid (Acetic Acid), Spices), Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract (Fish), Salt, Sugar), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Pepper), Parmesan and Bacon (12%) (Parmesan Cheese (Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet, Lipases), Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Anticaking Agent (Tapioca Starch), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Bacon (Pork, Acidity Regulator (327, Citric Acid, 340, 451, Sodium Citrate), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, 1420, Yeast Extract, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Pea Fibre, Antioxidant (316), Rice Flour, Flavour, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Coconut Oil, Herbs)), Croutons (3.0%) (Wheat Flour (Wheat, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Water, Cheese Powder (Milk Solids, Cheese Solids (Milk), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Iodine, Whey Powder (Milk), Garlic Powder, Herbs and Spices (Paprika, Oregano, Sage, Parsley), Sugar, Bread Improver (Ascorbic Acid, Enzyme (Amylase)), Raising Agent (920), Yeast Extract, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Natural Flavour), Ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability
Check Woolworths Caesar Salad Kit Entertainer Pack 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Caesar Salad Kit Entertainer Pack 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Caesar Salad Kit Entertainer Pack 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


