Is Woolworths Cook Butterflied Chicken Bone In Peri Peri Style Marinade Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- p>rspca approved chicken
- natural flavours
p>rspca approved chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>RSPCA Approved Chicken (87%), Marinade (Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extracts, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (262), Herb Extracts (Rosemary, Sage, Oregano), Smoke Flavour), Peri Peri Seasoning (3%) (Maltodextrin, Herbs & Spices (Paprika, Chilli, Chives, Parsley, Pepper), Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Tomato Powder, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, 461), Natural Flavours, Vinegar Powder, Wheat Fibre, Malted Barley Extract Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract (Capsicum))</p>
Check Woolworths Cook Butterflied Chicken Bone In Peri Peri Style Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cook Butterflied Chicken Bone In Peri Peri Style Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Cook Butterflied Chicken Bone In Peri Peri Style Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


