Is Woolworths Creamy Cajun Chicken Bowl 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken (29%), Cooked Basmati Rice (24%), Green Beans (11%), Passata, Water, Milk, Cream (Milk), Onion, Sundried Tomato, Cooking White Wine, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Red Capsicum, Red Kidney Beans, Corn, Canola Oil, Garlic, Corn Starch, Herbs & Spices, Celery, Salt, Dextrose, Seasoning, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Powder, Citrus Fibre, Natural Preservative (Nisin).
Check Woolworths Creamy Cajun Chicken Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Creamy Cajun Chicken Bowl 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowl
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


