Is Woolworths Creamy Cajun Chicken Bowl 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cream
- rspca approved chicken
- dextrose
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken (29%), Cooked Basmati Rice (24%), Green Beans (11%), Passata, Water, Milk, Cream (Milk), Onion, Sundried Tomato, Cooking White Wine, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Red Capsicum, Red Kidney Beans, Corn, Canola Oil, Garlic, Corn Starch, Herbs & Spices, Celery, Salt, Dextrose, Seasoning, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Powder, Citrus Fibre, Natural Preservative (Nisin).
Check Woolworths Creamy Cajun Chicken Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Creamy Cajun Chicken Bowl 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowl
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


