Is Woolworths Mini Mighty Cheese Scrolls 6 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • tasty cheese
  • milk proteins
  • processed cheese
  • milk
  • cheese solids
  • cheese blend

tasty cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Cheese Blend (12%) (Cheese Solids (Milk, Salt, Lactic Starter Culture, Enzyme), Processed Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Modified Starch (1420, 1404), Milk Proteins, Salt, Processing Aid (Citric Acid, 341), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Anticaking Agent (Cellulose), Preservative (Sorbic Acid)), Yeast Extract (7%) (Yeast Extract, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Barley Malt Extract, Caramel III, Natural Flavour, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tasty Cheese (6%) (Milk, Lactic Starter Culture, Anticaking Agent (Cellulose), Salt, Enzyme, Acidity Regulator (Sorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Carotene)), Yeast, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (481).

Check Woolworths Mini Mighty Cheese Scrolls 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mini Mighty Cheese Scrolls 6 pack is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go