Is Woolworths Tabbouleh With Mixed Grain Salad Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- natural flavouring
- 415
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bourghal (23%), Parsley (22%), Tomato (21%), Lemon Cumin Dressing (15%) (Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Water, Salt, Spices (Cumin, Ginger, Pepper), Onion, Garlic (Acidity Regulator (260)), Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (415), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Rosemary Extract, Spice Extracts (Celery, Cumin)), Onion, Freekeh (5%) (Wheat), Quinoa (5%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Extra Virgin Olive)
Check Woolworths Tabbouleh With Mixed Grain Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tabbouleh With Mixed Grain Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
Woolworths Tabbouleh With Mixed Grain Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


