Is Woolworths Tabbouleh With Mixed Grain Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bourghal (23%), Parsley (22%), Tomato (21%), Lemon Cumin Dressing (15%) (Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Water, Salt, Spices (Cumin, Ginger, Pepper), Onion, Garlic (Acidity Regulator (260)), Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (415), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Rosemary Extract, Spice Extracts (Celery, Cumin)), Onion, Freekeh (5%) (Wheat), Quinoa (5%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Extra Virgin Olive)
Check Woolworths Tabbouleh With Mixed Grain Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tabbouleh With Mixed Grain Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
Woolworths Tabbouleh With Mixed Grain Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


