Is Woongjin Sun Shine In The Morning (Rice Drink) 1.5L Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- casein
- milk
- vegetable cream double cream starch syrup
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Extract, Brown Rice Extract, Purified Water, Sugar, Vegetable Cream Double Cream Starch Syrup, Vegetable Hydrogenated Fat, Casein (Milk), Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Emulsifier, Dextrin, Vitamin C, Glycine, Synthetic Flavours (Brown Rice Flavour), Yam Concentrate, Bio W,j Grapefruit Seed Extract, Glycerin, Green Tea Extract
Check Woongjin Sun Shine In The Morning (Rice Drink) 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woongjin Sun Shine In The Morning (Rice Drink) 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Trader Joe's The Crispy Crunchy Mochi Rice Nuggets
Where to buy
Woongjin Sun Shine In The Morning (Rice Drink) 1.5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


