Is World Kitchen Energise High Protein Chicken In Sundried Tomato Sauce With Mash Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- parmesan cheese
- full cream milk
- pasteurised milk
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- butter
- 407
- 160a
- 1422
- enzyme
- natural flavours
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (32%), Potato (23%), Water, Carrot (12%), Sundried Tomatoes (1.5%) [acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (223)], Marinade [acidity Regulator (327), Thickeners (407, 412), Acidity Regulators (451, 450)], Mushrooms (1%) [acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (300)], Butter (milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Lemon Pepper Seasoning [natural Flavours, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (160c)], Sweet & Smokey Seasoning (smoked Paprika, Smoke Flavour), Garlic, Onion, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurised Milk, Starter Culture, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)], Red Wine (milk), Sweet Chilli Sauce, Wheat Flour (thiamin, Folic Acid), Modified Starch (1422), Brown Sugar, Chicken Booster [natural Flavours, Natural Colours (160a, 150a)], Vegetable Booster [natural Flavours, Natural Colours (160a, 150a)], Full Cream Milk, Tuscan Style Seasoning, Vinegar, Tomato Paste [acidity Regulator (330)], Sweet Paprika, Oregano Mix, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Gluten, Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Sulphites, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Lupin, Mollusc, Pwanut, Sesame and Soy.
Check World Kitchen Energise High Protein Chicken In Sundried Tomato Sauce With Mash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Kitchen Energise High Protein Chicken In Sundried Tomato Sauce With Mash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


