Is World Kitchen Energise High Protein Chicken In Sundried Tomato Sauce With Mash Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • full cream milk
  • pasteurised milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • full cream milk powder
  • milk
  • butter

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (32%), Potato (23%), Water, Carrot (12%), Sundried Tomatoes (1.5%) [acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (223)], Marinade [acidity Regulator (327), Thickeners (407, 412), Acidity Regulators (451, 450)], Mushrooms (1%) [acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (300)], Butter (milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Lemon Pepper Seasoning [natural Flavours, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (160c)], Sweet & Smokey Seasoning (smoked Paprika, Smoke Flavour), Garlic, Onion, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurised Milk, Starter Culture, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)], Red Wine (milk), Sweet Chilli Sauce, Wheat Flour (thiamin, Folic Acid), Modified Starch (1422), Brown Sugar, Chicken Booster [natural Flavours, Natural Colours (160a, 150a)], Vegetable Booster [natural Flavours, Natural Colours (160a, 150a)], Full Cream Milk, Tuscan Style Seasoning, Vinegar, Tomato Paste [acidity Regulator (330)], Sweet Paprika, Oregano Mix, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Gluten, Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Sulphites, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Lupin, Mollusc, Pwanut, Sesame and Soy.

Check World Kitchen Energise High Protein Chicken In Sundried Tomato Sauce With Mash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? World Kitchen Energise High Protein Chicken In Sundried Tomato Sauce With Mash | Spoonful