Is Wufuyuan Instant Pearl Black Sugar Flavour 210g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e1442

e1442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Water, Thickener (E1442, E1420), Colour (E150d Sulphhite Ammonia Caramel), Thickener (E412), Sweetener (E951), E262(ii)), Flavouring

Check Wufuyuan Instant Pearl Black Sugar Flavour 210g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wufuyuan Instant Pearl Black Sugar Flavour 210g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking