Is Xochiti Salsa Chipotle Medium Jar - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vegetable flavor
natural vegetable flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomatoes, water, tomato puree, garlic, sea salt, lime juice, extra virgin cold press olive oil, chipotle pepper, natural vegetable flavor, spices & herbs, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, cane sugar
Check Xochiti Salsa Chipotle Medium Jar - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xochiti Salsa Chipotle Medium Jar - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Where to buy
Xochiti Salsa Chipotle Medium Jar - 15 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Jar


