Is XyliChew Soft Chewing Gum Pieces Spearmint Flavor, Sugar Free, 60 ea Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- a facility that also produces soy
a facility that also produces soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, gum base, vegetable glycerin, natural spearmint flavors, gum arabic, sunflower lecithin and carnauba wax.
Check XyliChew Soft Chewing Gum Pieces Spearmint Flavor, Sugar Free, 60 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XyliChew Soft Chewing Gum Pieces Spearmint Flavor, Sugar Free, 60 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
XyliChew Soft Chewing Gum Pieces Spearmint Flavor, Sugar Free, 60 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


