Is Yais Thai, Curry Thai Coconut Yellow, 16 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut milk red bell pepper shallots 100% lime juice garlic high oleic - sunflower oil lemongrass organic gums
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, mildly spiced yellow curry with a smooth, silky texture commonly used to simmer proteins and vegetables, enliven sauces, or serve over rice. Reviewers note consistent flavor and ready to use, praising authenticity and creaminess while some mention it leans mild for those expecting pronounced heat and occasional packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Red Bell Pepper, Shallots, Lime Juice, Garlic, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Lemongrass, Organic Gums (Acacia, Guar), Galangal Root, Thai Chilis, Sea Salt, Turmeric, Curry Powder, Lime Leaves, Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Black Pepper

Check Yais Thai, Curry Thai Coconut Yellow, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yais Thai, Curry Thai Coconut Yellow, 16 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry