Is Yakami Orchard 100 % Pure Japanese Yuzu Juice, 12 Ounce Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citrus (Yuzu Juice)

Check Yakami Orchard 100 % Pure Japanese Yuzu Juice, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yakami Orchard 100 % Pure Japanese Yuzu Juice, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartSourFruity
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep