Is Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lactose
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Soybean Oil , Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate ( As Preservatives ) Salt , Potassium Carbonate , Sodium Carbonate , Colored with Yellow Color 5 and Yellow 6 . Sauce : Sugar , Salt , Lactose , Worcestershire Sauce Powder ( ( Distilled Vinegar , Molasses , Corn Syrup , Salt , Caramel Color ( Contains : Sulfites ) , Garlic Powder , Sugar , Spices , Tamarind , Natural Flavor ) , Maltodextrin , Silicon Dioxide ) , Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein ( Hydrolyzed Corn Protein , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oils ) , Caramel Color ( Contains : Sulfites ) , Spices , Vinegar Powder ( Modified Corn Starch , Maltodextrin , Vinegar Solids ) , Malic Acid , Citric Acid , Calcium Carbonate , Corn Oil , Onion Powder , Garlic Powder , Disodium Succinate , Tomato Powder , Disodium Guanylate , Disodium Inosinate .
Check Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Where to buy
Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


