Is Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream cheese (47%) [milk, cream (from milk), milk solids, salt, vegetable gum (410), starter culture], natural yoghurt (milk, skim milk powder, cultures), ginger & ginger crumble biscuit (14%) [gluten-free flours (tapioca, chickpea), raw sugar, vegetable oil, golden syrup, treacle, ginger powder (0.2%), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate)], thickened cream [cream (from milk), mineral salts, vegetable gum (guar gum), thickener (400)], icing sugar, lemon juice, vanilla bean extract (0.64%), vanilla beans (0.09%). Contains: milk. May contain: almond, cashew, macadamia, sesame. Made in Australia from at least 90% Australian ingredients. MOODS PTY LTD, 290 Denison St, Botany NSW 2019.
Check Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Where to buy
Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


