Is Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- thickened cream
- milk solids
- skim milk powder
- from milk
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- natural yoghurt
thickened cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream cheese (47%) [milk, cream (from milk), milk solids, salt, vegetable gum (410), starter culture], natural yoghurt (milk, skim milk powder, cultures), ginger & ginger crumble biscuit (14%) [gluten-free flours (tapioca, chickpea), raw sugar, vegetable oil, golden syrup, treacle, ginger powder (0.2%), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate)], thickened cream [cream (from milk), mineral salts, vegetable gum (guar gum), thickener (400)], icing sugar, lemon juice, vanilla bean extract (0.64%), vanilla beans (0.09%). Contains: milk. May contain: almond, cashew, macadamia, sesame. Made in Australia from at least 90% Australian ingredients. MOODS PTY LTD, 290 Denison St, Botany NSW 2019.
Check Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Where to buy
Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


