Is Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cream cheese (47%) [milk, cream (from milk), milk solids, salt, vegetable gum (410), starter culture], natural yoghurt (milk, skim milk powder, cultures), ginger & ginger crumble biscuit (14%) [gluten-free flours (tapioca, chickpea), raw sugar, vegetable oil, golden syrup, treacle, ginger powder (0.2%), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate)], thickened cream [cream (from milk), mineral salts, vegetable gum (guar gum), thickener (400)], icing sugar, lemon juice, vanilla bean extract (0.64%), vanilla beans (0.09%). Contains: milk. May contain: almond, cashew, macadamia, sesame. Made in Australia from at least 90% Australian ingredients. MOODS PTY LTD, 290 Denison St, Botany NSW 2019.
Check Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Where to buy
Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


