Is Yankee Traders Garlic Sesame Sticks, 2 Pound Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour added as a
- bulgur wheat
- wheat
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour Added As A ), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Garlic Powder, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color), Contains: Wheat And Soy , Product Information/materials May Change
Check Yankee Traders Garlic Sesame Sticks, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yankee Traders Garlic Sesame Sticks, 2 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Trader Joe's Sesame Sticks
SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED
Where to buy
Yankee Traders Garlic Sesame Sticks, 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Stick


