Is Yarra Valley Cheese Persian Fetta Dill & Chive | 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurised cow's milk
- fetta cheese
pasteurised cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fetta Cheese (Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Cultures, Mineral Salt (509), Non-Animal Rennet), Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Colour (140), Garlic, Fresh Chives (0.4%), Fresh Dill (0.4%)
Check Yarra Valley Cheese Persian Fetta Dill & Chive | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yarra Valley Cheese Persian Fetta Dill & Chive | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
Boursin Shallot & Chive Spreadable Gourmet Cheese, 5.3 oz, Box, Puck, Refrigerated
About this product
Cheese · Piece


