Is Yeo Valley Organic Carrot & Parsnip 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic double cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water*, Organic Carrot (31%), Organic Parsnip (10%), Organic Onion, Organic Double Cream ( Milk ), Organic Honey (2%), Organic Garlic Purée, Organic Lemon Juice, Sea Salt*, Organic Thyme (0.2%), Organic Ginger Purée, Organic White Pepper, Organic Rosemary, Organic Ground Nutmeg, *Permitted non-organic ingredient
Check Yeo Valley Organic Carrot & Parsnip 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Carrot & Parsnip 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Organic Valley, Organic Lactose Free Half & Half Cream Quart, 32 Ounce
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


