Is Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk, Organic Salted Caramel Ripple (20%) (Organic Invert Sugar Syrup, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Unsalted Butter (Milk), Organic Double Cream (Milk), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Maize Starch, Salt, Organic Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring), Organic Double Cream (Milk) (18%), Organic Sugar, Organic Skimmed Milk Powder, Organic Invert Sugar Syrup, Organic Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Water, Organic Unsalted Butter (Milk), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Maize Starch, Salt, Organic Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring
Check Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


