Is YERBA MATE MINT LATTE WITH MATCHA AND PROBIOTICS, YERBA MATE MINT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- probiotic strain mtcc 5856
probiotic strain mtcc 5856
Dietitian notee585, also known as ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate, is produced from lactic acid. Lactic Acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Mil Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Acacia Fibre, Organic Yerba Mate Extract Powder, Organic Premium Matcha Powder, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Organic Mint Flavour, Sea Salt, Bacillus Coagulant (Probiotic Strain Mtcc 5856)
Check YERBA MATE MINT LATTE WITH MATCHA AND PROBIOTICS, YERBA MATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YERBA MATE MINT LATTE WITH MATCHA AND PROBIOTICS, YERBA MATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
YERBA MATE MINT LATTE WITH MATCHA AND PROBIOTICS, YERBA MATE MINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


