Is Yogi Health Fasting Natural Herbal Supplement Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural plum flavor
- natural passion fruit flavor
natural plum flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract, 72 mg, +, Proprietary Blend of Herbs: 1,586 mg, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Red Clover Leaf, and Flower, Organic Alfalfa Leaf, Organic Hawthorn Berry, Cardamom Seed, +, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Burdock Root, +, Organic Dandelion Root, +, Yellow Dock Root, +, Organic Clove Bud, Organic Black Pepper. Organic Barley Malt, Natural Passion Fruit Flavor, Natural Plum Flavor, Natural Cinnamon Bark Oil, Natural Cardamom Seed Oil, Natural Ginger Root Oil.
Check Yogi Health Fasting Natural Herbal Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Health Fasting Natural Herbal Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Granule, Powder


