Is Yogo Choc Yogo & Caramel Flavoured Drops 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk solids
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickeners, Cocoa Powder, Cream, Natural Flavour Salt, Caramel Flavoured Candy, : Sugar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Caramelised Sugar (Contains Wheat), View More
Check Yogo Choc Yogo & Caramel Flavoured Drops 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogo Choc Yogo & Caramel Flavoured Drops 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogo Choc Yogo & Caramel Flavoured Drops 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Candy Piece


