Is Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&m's Custard Dessert Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat glucose syrup
- flavour
- wheat starch
wheat glucose syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate YoGo: Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickeners (1422, 412, 401, 407), Cocoa (1%), Cream, Flavour, Colour (150d), Salt.<br>Choc M&Ms (16%): Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour], Sugar, Wheat Starch, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Colours (171, 102, 129, 110, 133), Thickeners (414, 1400), Glazing Agent (903).
Check Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&m's Custard Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&m's Custard Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&m's Custard Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


