Is YOGURT, FRUIT & NUT FLAVOR QUINOA GRANOLA BARS, YOGURT, FRUIT & NUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cream
- honey
- whey
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- butter
- +4 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUINOA, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED NONFAT YOGURT - HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT), GLUCOSE, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT), CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING (GLUCOSE, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, GLYCERIN, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN STARCH, WHEY, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ALMONDS, GLYCERIN, PEANUTS, SWEETENED CRANBERRY PIECES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER SEED, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, TBHQ [A PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check YOGURT, FRUIT & NUT FLAVOR QUINOA GRANOLA BARS, YOGURT, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT, FRUIT & NUT FLAVOR QUINOA GRANOLA BARS, YOGURT, FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


