Is YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), INVERT SYRUP, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUTS, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ROASTED SOY BITS, SOY OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, PEANUT FLOUR, INULIN, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN B12, SODIUM SELENITE, MANGANESE SULPHATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN K1, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE
Check YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


