Is YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), INVERT SYRUP, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUTS, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ROASTED SOY BITS, SOY OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, PEANUT FLOUR, INULIN, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN B12, SODIUM SELENITE, MANGANESE SULPHATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN K1, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE
Check YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


