Is YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- honey
- milk protein isolate
- nonfat milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- calcium pantothenate
- +8 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), INVERT SYRUP, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUTS, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ROASTED SOY BITS, SOY OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, PEANUT FLOUR, INULIN, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN B12, SODIUM SELENITE, MANGANESE SULPHATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN K1, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE
Check YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


