Is YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +6 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), INVERT SYRUP, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUTS, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ROASTED SOY BITS, SOY OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, PEANUT FLOUR, INULIN, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN B12, SODIUM SELENITE, MANGANESE SULPHATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN K1, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE
Check YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
YOGURT HONEY PEANUT PROTEIN NUTRITION BAR, YOGURT HONEY PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


