Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Sour Patch Kids Low Fat Yogurt 32 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • tricalcium phosphate

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLUE RASPBERRY : CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, KOSHER GELATIN, MALIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.REDBERRY : CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, KOSHER GELATIN, MALIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Yoplait Go-Gurt Sour Patch Kids Low Fat Yogurt 32 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go