Is Yoplait Greek 100 Limited Edition Caramel Latte Fat Free Yogurt, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Fructose, Contains 0,5% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Invert Sugar, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3

Check Yoplait Greek 100 Limited Edition Caramel Latte Fat Free Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Greek 100 Limited Edition Caramel Latte Fat Free Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go