Is Yoplait Petits Filous Apricot Almond Based Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond puree 7
  • almond
  • almond base 44

almond puree 7

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base 44.7% (water, Almond Puree 7.2%) - Water - Sugar - Apricot Puree From Concentrate 5% - Modified Manioc Starch - Lemon Juice From Concentrate - Pumpkin Juice From Concentrate - Carrot Juice From Concentrate - Calcium Phosphate - Thickener: Pectin - Natural Flavouring - Cultures - Vitamin D2. Contains: Almond.

Check Yoplait Petits Filous Apricot Almond Based against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie