Is Yoplait Smoothie Trix Citrus Flavored Cultured Dairy Beverages Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
cultured grade a reduced fat milk, water, sugar, contains 1% or less of: modified corn starch, natural flavor, vegetable juice (for color), pectin, sea salt, lemon juice concentrate, potassium sorbate added to maintain freshness, vitamin d3
Check Yoplait Smoothie Trix Citrus Flavored Cultured Dairy Beverages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Smoothie Trix Citrus Flavored Cultured Dairy Beverages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Smoothie Trix Citrus Flavored Cultured Dairy Beverages is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


