Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Vanilla Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Water, Sugar, Modified Starch, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Vanilla Bean Seeds<sup>1</sup> (0.01%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus) <sup>1</sup> Min.
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


