Is Yoplait Yoplait Whips! Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt Mousse Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurized grade a milk
- lactic acid esters of mono
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- yogurt cultures
- +2 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Fructose, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Kosher Gelatin, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Caramel Color, Salt, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Aciophilus), Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Nitrogen
Check Yoplait Yoplait Whips! Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoplait Whips! Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoplait Whips! Sea Salt Caramel Yogurt Mousse is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


