Is Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Chicken Burgers Fully Cooked Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract

Check Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Chicken Burgers Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Chicken Burgers Fully Cooked is available at 3 retailers

Spud CaFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepGrilling