Is Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Turkey Breast Slices Raised Without Antibiotics Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic turkey breast
- natural flavour
organic turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Turkey Breast, Organic Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour
Check Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Turkey Breast Slices Raised Without Antibiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Turkey Breast Slices Raised Without Antibiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Turkey Breast Slices Raised Without Antibiotics is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


