Is You're one in a melon sour watermelon slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- glycerol
- humectant
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, corn starch, beef gelatine, humectant (glycerol), acids (citric acid, malic acid), fruit and vegetable concentrates (spirulina, safflower, carrot, blackcurrant), flavourings, gelling agent (pectin). allergy advice: may contain traces of nuts and peanuts. no artificial flavours or colours
Check You're one in a melon sour watermelon slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open You're one in a melon sour watermelon slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Slice, Candy Piece


