Is YS Eco Bee Farms Raw Cinna Honey -- 13 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raw wildflower honey
raw wildflower honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Wildflower Honey And Cinnamon
Check YS Eco Bee Farms Raw Cinna Honey -- 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YS Eco Bee Farms Raw Cinna Honey -- 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Honey Dijon - 12 Fl. Oz.
Agave In The Raw Organic Agave Nectar, Honey Substitute 18.5 oz
Nature Nate’s 100% Pure Raw Unfiltered Organic Honey – 16oz
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Where to buy
YS Eco Bee Farms Raw Cinna Honey -- 13 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sweetener · Bottle, Liquid


