Is YuCALM Cat Stress & Anxiety Supplement 30 per pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • fish protein hydrolysate

fish protein hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Protein hydrolysate is sometimes used to stimulate muscle growth. It can come from a variety of sources including grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-Tryptophan, lemon balm, L-Theanine, fish protein hydrolysate, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B9, Vitamin B12

Check YuCALM Cat Stress & Anxiety Supplement 30 per pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

YuCALM Cat Stress & Anxiety Supplement 30 per pack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
Snacking