Is Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tapioca Syrup and/or Organic Rice Syrup, Non-GMO Citric Acid (from Beet Sugar), Natural Flavors, May Contain Organic Black Carrots, Organic Black Currant, Organic Apple, Organic Carrots, Organic Pumpkin

Check Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops | Spoonful