Is Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Black Currant Juice From Concentrate, Organic Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Black Currant Juice Form Concentrate, Turmeric, Organic Annatto
Check Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yum Earth Organic Vitamin C Lolli-Pops Counter Bin Assorted -- 150 Pops is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


