Is Yumi Organic Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D 1mcg, Calcium 8mg, Iron 2mg, Potassium 51mg, Vitamin A 46mcg, Vitamin C 5mg, Vitamin E 1mg, Vitamin K 6mcg, Thiamin 0.1mg, Riboflavin 0.1mg, Niacin 1mg, Vitamin B6 0.1mg, Vitamin B12 0.1mcg, Biotin 2mcg, Zinc 1mg, Selenium 3mcg, Manganese 0.1mg. Crust: Organic Oat Flour, Organic Date Paste, Organic Inulin, Organic Coconut Oil, Baking Soda, Organic Cinnamon, Organic French Vanilla Flavor, Organic Rosemary Extract. Filling: Organic Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Organic Evaporated Apples, Water, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Glycerin, Organic Apples (Ascorbic Acid to maintain color), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Butternut Squash Puree, Organic Monk Fruit Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor, YUMI Superfood Blend (Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Cranberry, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Citric Acid, Organic Cinnamon. *Made in a facility that also processes dairy, peanuts, eggs, tree nuts, soy & sesame.
Check Yumi Organic Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi Organic Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


