Is YUMMI BEAR MULTI VITAMIN AND MINERALS - 200 BEARS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- canada wax to prevent sticking
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Natural Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours (Orange, Pineapple, Strawberry), Organic Colours (Carrot, Pumpkin, Apple, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate), Coconut Oil, Canada Wax To Prevent Sticking
Check YUMMI BEAR MULTI VITAMIN AND MINERALS - 200 BEARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMMI BEAR MULTI VITAMIN AND MINERALS - 200 BEARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
Where to buy
YUMMI BEAR MULTI VITAMIN AND MINERALS - 200 BEARS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


